635 Sangree Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 412-487-8909
Top
 

Upcoming Shows

November 16, 2019 Yinzide Out Trio (Sat 8-11pm) free
November 23, 2019 Donna O (Sat 8-11pm) free
December 14, 2019 Evan Dean Band Trio (Sat 8-11pm) free
December 21, 2019 Yinzide Out Trio (Sat 8-11pm) free
January 11, 2020 Jimmy Mac & The Attack (Sat 8-11pm) free

Past Shows

November 9, 2019 Mark Meyers Country (Sat 8-11pm)
November 8, 2019 The Blues Orphans Trio (Fri 8-11pm)
November 6, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
November 2, 2019 Mike Evans (Sat 8-11pm) 50s 60s 70s, rock, country, originals (Beatles, James Taylor, Neil Young, Cat Stevens, Tom Petty, Neil Diamond, Grateful Dead, etc)
November 1, 2019 28 North (Fri 8-11pm)
October 30, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
October 19, 2019 Yinzide Out Trio (Sat 8-11pm)
October 18, 2019 Shelley Duff (Fri 8-11pm)
October 12, 2019 Mary Lou Scherder (Sat 8-11pm)
October 11, 2019 Rich Klein & The Budman (Fri 8-11pm)
October 9, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
October 5, 2019 Eclectic Acoustics (Sat 8-11pm)
October 4, 2019 Blues Orphans Trio (Fri 8-11pm)
October 3, 2019 The Whiskey Gents (Thurs 7-10pm)
October 2, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
September 28, 2019 28 North (Sat 8-11pm)
September 25, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
September 21, 2019 Yinzide Out Trio (Sat 8-11pm) w/ Larry Siefers, Don Czaplicki, Dave Yoho
September 20, 2019 Evan Dean Band Trio (Fri 8-11pm)
September 18, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
September 14, 2019 Jimmy Mac and the Attack (Sat 8-11pm) high energy blues rock, blues, and classic rock and roll
September 13, 2019 The Living Street (Fri 8-11pm)
September 11, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
September 7, 2019 Brave Birr (Sat 8-11pm) soulful acoustic indie folk rock duet
September 6, 2019 Blues Orphans Trio (Fri 8-11pm)
August 31, 2019 Jake Rubenstein (Sat 8-11pm)
August 30, 2019 Andrew Bicsey (Fri 8-11pm)
August 28, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
August 24, 2019 Rich Klein & The Budman (Sat 8-11pm)
August 23, 2019 Evan Dean Band Trio (Fri 8-11pm)
August 17, 2019 Yinzide Out Trio (Sat 8-11pm)
August 16, 2019 The Living Street (Fri 8-11pm)
August 15, 2019 Funky Fly Project (Thurs 7-9pm)
August 14, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
July 20, 2019 Yinzide Out Trio (Sat 8-11pm)
July 6, 2019 Eclectic Acoustic Covers w/ Andy and Brian (Sat 8-11pm)
July 5, 2019 Blues Orphans Trio (Fri 8-11pm)
July 3, 2019 The Living Street (Wed 7-10pm)
June 29, 2019 Rich Klein & The Budman (Sat 8-11pm)
June 28, 2019 Kate & Chris (Fri 8-11pm)
June 22, 2019 Chris Hannigan & Friends (Sat 8-11pm)
June 21, 2019 Frequent Flyers Club (Fri 8-11pm)
June 15, 2019 Yinzide Out Trio (Sat 8-11pm)
June 14, 2019 Evan Dean Duo (Fri 8-11pm)
June 8, 2019 Right TurnClyde - Pittsburgh's Best Acoustic Rock TRIO (Sat 8-11pm)
June 7, 2019 Eclectic Acoustic Covers w/ Andy and Brian (Fri 8-11pm)
June 1, 2019 Chris Hannigan (Sat 8-11pm)
May 31, 2019 Blues Orphans Duo (Fri 8-11pm)
May 25, 2019 Sam Stucky (Sat 7-10pm)
May 24, 2019 Shelley Duff (Fri 8-11pm)
May 18, 2019 Yinzide Out Trio (Sat 8-11pm)
May 17, 2019 Eclectic Acoustic Covers w/ Andy and Brian (Fri 8-11pm)
May 11, 2019 Evan Dean Duo (Fri 8-11pm)
May 10, 2019 Andrew Bicsey (Fri 8-11pm)
May 4, 2019 Right TurnClyde (Sat 8-11pm)
May 3, 2019 Tullycavy (Fri 8-11pm)
April 27, 2019 Harlem River Noise (Sat 8-11pm) RHYTHM N BLUES FROM NYC
April 26, 2019 Blues Orphans Duo (Fri 8-11pm)
April 23, 2019 Jason Born (Tues 7-10pm)
April 20, 2019 Yinzide Out Trio (Sat 8-11pm)
April 19, 2019 Chris Hannigan & Friends (Fri 8-11pm)
April 17, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
April 13, 2019 The Living Street (Sat 8-11pm)
April 12, 2019 Evan Dean Duo (Fri 8-11pm)
April 10, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 5-7:30pm)
April 6, 2019 Andrew Bicsey (Sat 8-11pm)
April 5, 2019 Sam Stucky (Fri 8-11pm)
April 4, 2019 Mitch Arnold & Declan Jameson (Thurs 6:30-9:30pm)
April 3, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
March 30, 2019 Right TurnClyde (Sat 8-11pm)
March 29, 2019 Blues Orphans Duo (Fri 8-11pm)
March 27, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
March 23, 2019 Yinzide Out Trio (Sat 8-11pm)
March 22, 2019 The Living Street (Fri 8-11pm)
March 16, 2019 Cueball (Sat 8pm)
March 15, 2019 Andrew Bicsey (Fri 8-11pm)
March 13, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
March 6, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
March 5, 2019 The Living Street (Tues 6-9pm)
February 27, 2019 Harlem River Noise (Wed 7-10pm) "RHYTHM N BLUES FROM NYC"
February 26, 2019 Jason Born (Tues 7-10pm)
February 23, 2019 Tullycavy (Sat 8-11pm)
February 22, 2019 Blues Orphans Duo (Fri 8-11pm)
February 20, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
February 16, 2019 Yinzide Out w/ Jason Caliguri (Sat 8-11pm)
February 15, 2019 Right TurnClyde (Fri 8-11pm)
February 13, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
February 9, 2019 Andrew Bicsey (Sat 8-11pm)
February 8, 2019 Chris Hannigan & Friends (Fri 8-11pm)
February 6, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
February 2, 2019 Eclectic Acoustic Covers w/ Andy and Brian (Sat 8-11pm)
January 30, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
January 26, 2019 Tullycavy (Sat 8-11pm)
January 25, 2019 Right TurnClyde (Fri 8-11pm)
January 23, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)
January 19, 2019 Yinzide Out w/ Tom Lagi (Sat 8-11pm)
January 18, 2019 Joe & Julio (Fri 8-11pm)
January 12, 2019 Mark Meyers Country (Sat 8-11pm)
January 11, 2019 Jake Rubenstein (Fri 8-11pm)
January 9, 2019 Jason Born (Wed 7-10pm)